?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 January 2010 @ 05:52 pm
INTRODUCE YOURSELF YO!  
This journal is not friend locked but this is an introductory post for everyone who has added me ... or might just be meandering by :D

I'm Amanda, I'm legal as of early '09, an undercover fanfic writer with a not so secret love for hot Asian boys who tends to do this ---> ............... <--- quite a lot for no apparent reason and because I went to primary school in the Caribbean I use a bunch of British spelling even though I'm American.

undressah is my platonic wifey, I write a shit load of fic for bamcycle because she has all the good ideas (and she gives me rootbeer) and my life is basically one massive non sequitor even though I try to remain coherent a good portion of the time.

I do have an account set up on dreamwidth but I'm a retard at coding so I'm not putting the link up until I've made everything look preeeeettttyyy and, while I haven't been on msn or aim for a while, just ask and I'll send you my e-mails for either or.

Welcome to le journal.

:D
 
 
I'm Feeling : rushedrushed
Mi Canta: .... something ...
 
 
 
❝everybody in a party❞: Junsu ¤ Nerdflufy_umbreon on May 30th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
YAY BRITGLISH :D ♥

Uh, you've already read my intropost, so all that's left to say is HI :)
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on May 31st, 2009 04:01 am (UTC)
BRITGLISH ... IT NOW HAS A NAME ... wtf ♥

Hi right back ... :D
the signal that changes from red to greenbamcycle on May 31st, 2009 02:57 am (UTC)
i also provide you with poptarts.
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on May 31st, 2009 04:05 am (UTC)
oh the poptarts ..... you know I haven't had one since then, right?



the signal that changes from red to greenbamcycle on May 31st, 2009 06:30 pm (UTC)
you can buy some when you go to uni
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on May 31st, 2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
... with what? my soul? college students aren't supposed to live off anything but ramen.

I'll just drive up to your house and steal food from you every so often .. :D

*is a creeper*

Sound like a plan? y/y?
the signal that changes from red to greenbamcycle on May 31st, 2009 07:47 pm (UTC)
:]]]] Y!
(Deleted comment)
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on June 1st, 2009 05:06 am (UTC)
lmfao. trufax.

And it's sexay megan, not plain ole' boring singular vowel 'sexy' ... ;D

oh wow my dirty talk fails
(Deleted comment)
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on June 1st, 2009 05:42 am (UTC)
............ FAIL

wtf is that?! you're entire comment is one disjointed THING roflcopter.

omg ilu so hard ♥

*unf unf unf* ... hey do you realize that if you write unfunfunf with no spaces it says un-fun? IS IT SUBLIMINAL MESSAGING THAT SEX ISN'T FUN? IF SO THEN WHY DO WE WRITE PRON AND wait ... wtf is naru/sasu?
(Deleted comment)
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on June 1st, 2009 05:48 am (UTC)
WTF ARE YOU ON ABOUT?!

nice way to not reply to the naru/sasu thing.

AND WHO IS THIS JILL THAT YOU SPEAK OF? ... >:|||
(Deleted comment)
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on June 1st, 2009 06:04 am (UTC)
THIS IS NOT DEFAULTING. THIS IS CONFUSION BECAUSE YOU ARE EVADING THE DAMN QUESTION JUST TO PISS ME OFF ... >8|||||

*glares menacingly*
(Deleted comment)
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on June 1st, 2009 06:12 am (UTC)
yes you are what?

I'M DEFAULTING LIKE WOAH.

lmfao you are fail and ilu. *sigh* but i can't expect much from someone who thinks kat-tun is better than dbsk.

why are we mates of the soul again?
(Deleted comment)
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on June 1st, 2009 06:20 am (UTC)
.......... avoiding WHAT question? I've asked about five of them. And that picture is verily hot. I ar-prove.

>:O ... BITE YOUR TONGUE. DBSK > KAT-TUN anyday of the damn week.
(Deleted comment)
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on June 1st, 2009 06:03 am (UTC)
RANDOM MUCH

and wtf why you be telling our business like that?
(Deleted comment)
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on June 1st, 2009 06:08 am (UTC)
HOW DO YOU FIGURE?!

pshhhhh not my fault you stay up all night doing inappropriate STUFF on your computer .... *eyebrow raise in your general direction*
(Deleted comment)
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on June 1st, 2009 06:13 am (UTC)
.................................... whattttttttttttttt stop confusing me on my own damn journal!!!
(Deleted comment)
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on June 1st, 2009 06:24 am (UTC)
CHANGE OF TOPIC.

1) No, I will not make a crappy icon for defaulting.
2) I love how you always manage to rape my comment space. I'm gonna SPAM your journal.
3) Spam is really tasty, regardless of the fact that no one knows whats in it. SOME PARTS ARE MEAT.
4) They eat spam in Hawai'i
5) There are lots of Asians in Hawai'i ... ♥
6) DBSK IS MADE UP OF HOT ASIANS, ALL OF WHICH ARE SEXIER THAN JIN BAKANISHI.
Sevchu: 재민:  hm? yeah that'll workdreaminthepast on June 3rd, 2009 03:01 pm (UTC)
...I'm Sharyn. Unassuming and Canadian, I've been writing for about 3 years now but in love with hot Asian boys for much longer than that ;D

I live with dahchi and together we plot various ways of getting JaeMin in the sack. I have a dreamwidth too! ♥
maroonladybugmaroonladybug on June 6th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Hi Sharyn~

JaeMin is ♥ and that you plot to get them into the sac makes me more than a little happy in my pants :D

What's your dreamwidth? I'm maroonladybug on there too highly original, ain't I? if you manage to log on before I do anytime soon.

♥ for you!
Sevchu: 정윤호: Yunnie says dreaminthepast on June 6th, 2009 10:32 pm (UTC)
My dreamwidth is yunnie I thought it would be fun to actually have fandom name for once. Lol.